Advertising

Vegetable Glycerin

Glycerin (also referred to as glycerol) is a skin-friendly humectant which attracts water to the skin as well as a binding ingredient that occurs naturally in vegetable.

 

 

 

More details


$5.00 tax incl.

Loyalty programBy buying this product you can collect up to 30 loyalty points. Your cart will total 30 points that can be converted into a voucher of $0.30.


 

Glycerin (also referred to as glycerol) is a skin-friendly humectant which attracts water to the skin as well as a binding ingredient that occurs naturally in vegetable.
It is a sweet, syrupy alcohol that has been used in cosmetics for hundreds of years as a solvent, plasticizer, humectant, emollient, and lubricant. Although still very often used, glycerin is being replaced more and more by its cheaper counterpart, sorbitol.

 

Glycerin (also referred to as glycerol) is a skin-friendly humectant which attracts water to the skin as well as a binding ingredient that occurs naturally in vegetable.

It is a sweet, syrupy alcohol that has been used in cosmetics for hundreds of years as a solvent, plasticizer, humectant, emollient, and lubricant. Although still very often used, glycerin is being replaced more and more by its cheaper counterpart, sorbitol.

 

 

.

Cart  

(empty)