Jasmine 3% Jojoba Essential Oil

Jasmine 3% Jojoba Essential Oil
Jasmine, a plant with universal appeal and a long history of use as a cosmetic, medicine, perfume and incense by many different cultures around the world, is known in the East as the “King of Aromatics”. 

More details


$63.00 tax incl.

Loyalty programBy buying this product you can collect up to 213 loyalty points. Your cart will total 213 points that can be converted into a voucher of $2.13.


Botanical Name - Jasminum Grandiflorum,   Country of Origin - India Parts Used - Flowers   Extraction - Solvent ExtractioBotanical Name - Jasminum Grandiflorum,   Country of Origin - India Parts Used - Flowers   Extraction - Solvent Extraction   Jasmine, a plant with universal appeal and a long history of use as a cosmetic, medicine, perfume and incense by many different cultures around the world, is known in the East as the “King of Aromatics”.    Jasmine, a plant with universal appeal and a long history of use as a cosmetic, medicine, perfume and incense by many different cultures around the world, is known in the East as the “King of Aromatics”. It is a sensual, soothing, calming oil that promotes love and peace. Jasmine is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening. Jasmine absolute has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering.  
.

Cart  

(empty)