Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin Application: Soap, Hair & Skin Care Properties: Regenerates skin cells, healing fade scars, anti-inflammatory, Calming, Firming. Patchouli is a commonly added ingredient in soaps. Often recognized for its aphrodisiac effects, patchouli also has antidepressant, antifungal, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Patchouli is great for dry skin and is a naturally effective way to help speed the healing of skin marks left by acne as well as helping to fade old scars as it promotes the growth of new skin cells. Patchouli soothes inflammation. Use for skin: Sagging, Anti-aging, Mature, Dry, Sunburn, Acne, Eczema and other forms of dermatitis skin Precautions: External use only, Discontinue use if signs of irritation appear. In case item is out of stock, please e-mail or WhatsApp 96695953 the amount you would like to order and when the fresh stock arrives, we will reserve and update you.