Glycerine is a skin friendly humectant which attracts water to the skin as well as a binding ingredient that occurs naturally in a vegetable. It is a sweet, syrupy alcohol that has been used in cosmetics for hundreds of years as a solvent, plasticizer, humectant, emollient and lubricant. Although still very often used, glycerine is being replaced more and more by its cheaper counterpart, sorbitol. How to use: Add 8-10g to 250g soap base. Caution: For external use only. Discontinue if signs of irritations appear. Keep cool & dry. Keep out of children's reach. In case item is out of stock, please e-mail or WhatsApp 96695953 the amount you would like to order and when the fresh stock arrives, we will reserve and update you.